Preaek Ta Meak, Khsach Kandal, Kandal
Residential, Agricultural or Industrial Development Land
Over 32 Ha of vacant land located 18 kilometres from central Phnom Penh, with unrestricted zoning (industrial, landed residential housing, agriculture).
Situated fronting a sealed street being Road 380, with a frontage of 65 metres. Land boundaries have been clearly demarcated by trenches surrounding the whole site. This property is located in proximity to the 7NG industrial development.
Located 400 metres from the Prek Te Meak Bridge which joins National Road 8 to National Road 6 (only bridge over Mekong River). National Road 8 to Vietnam is the primary land based route between Phnom Penh and Vietnam, and National Road 6 is another highly patronised route providing access to Siem Reap and into Thailand.
Access roads to the subject property are high quality, with new roads currently under construction to duplicate Road 6.
There are over 500,000 factory workers already work in Kandal Province, ensuring a readily available workforce. There are two powerlines in vicinity of block and endless water supply can be easily sourced.
Please contact Knight Frank for a copy of the Information Memorandum.