Published on: September 20, 2019, 9:26 a.m.
Property mogul Sear Rithy to give opening remarks at Realestate.com.kh Expo 2019
Cambodia's most well-known real estate developers
Cambodian real estate mogul Okhna Sear Rithy will be the guest of honour and deliver opening remarks at the Realestate.com.kh Expo 2019 on October 4 at Phnom Penh’s NagaWorld.
Mr. Rithy is a renowned property developer with years of experience, who has contributed much to the rapidly changing landscape of the Kingdom’s capital. He is the chairman of Worldbridge Group.
Oxley-Worldbridge, a Cambodia-based property management company, which is a joint venture between Singapore-based Oxley Holdings Limited and Rithy’s Worldbridge Land (Cambodia), is behind many multi-million dollar projects in Cambodia.
Such projects include The Bridge, a 45-storey high-rise apartment complex, and The Peak, a 55-storey building which is set to be the Kingdom’s oasis of luxury in the clouds. It consists of residential units, shops, restaurants, office spaces and the luxury Shangri-La Hotel.
Rithy believes both potential buyers and investors will be benefited from the Realestate.com.kh Expo 2019. He said that buyers will get a chance to view many projects at one time, while potential investors will get a taste of Cambodia’s real estate market.
“The property expo offers visitors the chance to see a large variety of opportunities in one location. For those considering making an investment, this is an excellent opportunity to survey the market and find good deals,” he said.
Big promotions from big-name developers at the Realestate.com.kh Expo 2019
Some 50 major real estate developers have reserved booths for the upcoming expo, which is set to take place on October 4 and 5 at NagaWorld resort. They are working around the clock to prepare for this property show to showcase their big projects across the country. These will include luxury residential condominiums, boreys, villas, apartments, shopping malls and office spaces.
Visitors will, of course, get the chance to talk with the developers and ask plenty of questions. However, they will also be able to take advantage of promotions from developers, who will be competing with each other to reach their sales targets, said Tom O'Sullivan, CEO Realestate.com.kh.
“If you’re looking to buy property this year, coming to the expo is a no-brainer. All the biggest developers, boreys and condos will all be in the same room,” he said, “They will be competing to offer the best discounts they can for buyers.”
This year’s exhibitors include Aru-Me Metal, Prince Real Estate Group, Prince Huan Yu, Prince Jin Jia, Victory Bay, La Vista One, Urban Village, Bel Air, Creed (Zelkova), Aristo Developers, SH Condo, M Residence, Chief Bank, North Park Condominium, The Penthouse, Beyond Design, HLG (Harvey Cambodia Co., Ltd.), Pafillia Property Developers, Leptos Estate, MAA Architecture & Design, Oxley Emerald, Orkide Villa, Le Bassac, E-Power, Yi Fung Real Estate, Huateng (Cambodia) Investment Co. Ltd., New Landmark, Unicom Scienceplastic, C-Herald Property Service, Huaye, HYO, Morgan, R&F, KH Land, International Top Agent (ITA), Toul Kork Lane, Baoli Mansion, The Bund, CBRE, WanHao, Wealth Mansion, FDD Real Estate, Century 21 Cambodia, and Zenearth.