TownCity Real Estate Co.,Ltd
#394-396 (Home City Building), Monivong Blvd and St.71 BKK 1 Chamkarmon Phnom Penh
TownCity Real Estate Co., Ltd was established in early 2013 by young Cambodian entrepreneur Van Chanthorn, an MBA from Build Bright University. It is a fully licensed and professional real estate company recognized by the Ministry of Economy and Finance and is a member of the Cambodian Valuers and Estate Agents Association (CVEA) in the Kingdom of Cambodia.
Our CEO, Van Chanthorn (John), began his career in real estate in 2004. In 2013, he re-branded the business with the adoption of the name TownCity Real Estate and the incorporation of TownCity Real Estate Co, Ltd.
TownCity is led by​​ an experienced management team who have great management & leadership skill and strategic business management skill in designing strong corporate structure and governance to ensure that TownCitycan runs in a profitable and sustainable manner. Even TownCity is also called and known as one of the customer oriented-agencies in Cambodia, but our management still stays focused on customer satisfaction and care as per our great motto “Trust & Convenience”
In term of Estate Brokerage service, our agents have excellent customer service skill to provide our customers the broadest property information and choices in finding, renting, leasing and buying their property of dream with high respect and professionalism complying with our internal service slogan “right realtor, right property and right budget”.
1. Providing professional & reliable real estate services to our customers.
2. Functioning consultancy & intermediary roles in real estate solutions in accordance with the Code of Ethics with our customers.