Upon completion of my Bachelor's degree in English for Communication, I commenced my career in real estate with Knight Frank Cambodia as an Executive - Property Listing Agency team.
As a listing officer, my main task is to scout for properties either for disposal or lease purposes, supporting not only Knight Frank Cambodia’s commercial and residential agency teams, but also the research team. Increasing my exposure and expertise across a wide range of properties, my overall support toward these departments also enables me to expand both my general and technical knowledge to perform within the real estate sector. Majoring in communication, my educational background provided me a good platform for my future undertaking, not only within the real estate sector but also in all other aspects of businesses. Coinciding with Knight Frank’s policy and culture, honesty, and integrity, alongside with determination and dedication, has always been my philosophies which I strive for in all aspects of my life.