Skip to content
Skip the photographs, go to the details
Map of Siem Reap

2 Bed, 3 Bath House for Sale in Siem Reap

Siem Reap

$120,000$1,600per m² gross$784per land m²43% over the district's rate per m²

Listed 3 years, 9 months agolast updated 3 years, 9 months agoworth asking whether it is still availablePrice Negotiable

2 bedrooms3 bathrooms75 m² floor153 m² landFaces E

From the agency

About this property

Good Location ! House For Sale At Siem Reap Province

- Land size: 7.5m x 20.5m
- House size: 5m x 15m
- Facing: East
- 2 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
- Price: ( Negotiable )
- Location: Siem Reap City, Siem Reap Province

The home

What this offers

Property Features

Balcony

Amenities

Car ParkingCommon AreaGardenNon-FloodingPlayground

Views

City Views
Property typeHouse
TitleHard Title
Property ID223802
Listed3 years, 9 months ago
Updated3 years, 9 months ago

The neighbourhood

Location

Siem Reap

Siem Reap

District guide

Siem Reap

Across every residential property in this area, not only this kind. The ranges are the middle 60% of asking prices — the same measure the market figures above use, over a wider set.

Market intelligence

Where this home sits

From the 383 Homes for Sale in Siem Reap on the market right now

Asking pricehigher than 31%

cheapest heredearest here

$120,000 against a district median of $175,000. The middle 60% of the 383 Homes for Sale in Siem Reap that publish a price ask between $92,820 and $389,500.

Spacelarger than 17%

smallest herelargest here

75 m² — larger than 17% of the 179 Homes for Sale in Siem Reap that publish both a price and a floor area. Of the 383 that publish a price, 204 publish no floor area at all. The median is 150 m², and the largest tenth start at 356 m².

$175kDistrict median
$1,116Median per m² here
$1,600This home per m²

Put those two together and the price makes sense: it asks less because there is less of it, not because it is good value for what it is. Per square metre this home works out at $1,600 against a district median of $1,116, which is above 72% of the 179 Homes for Sale in Siem Reap that publish both a price and a floor area. That is 129 of them asking less per square metre than this one, and 49 asking more.

Price per m², against the district

Every figure here is an asking price divided by a floor area, across the 179 Homes for Sale in Siem Reap that publish both.

The cheapest quarterthe 25th percentile$747/m²
Typical herethe district median$1,116/m²
This home$120,000 over 75 m²$1,600/m²
The dearest quarterthe 75th percentile$1,658/m²

383 of 383 listings carry a price · the per-m² figures use the 179 that also publish a floor area; 204 publish none · These are asking prices on live listings, not sold prices — Cambodia has no public record of what homes actually sell for · See all 383 in Siem Reap →

The money

Plan the purchase

Typical bank terms to start from — drag them to your own

$36,000
9%
7 yrs
$1,351a month over 7 years

An indicative repayment at the deposit, rate and term you set here. It is not an offer, and it leaves out bank fees, insurance and transfer tax.

If you let it out

What it might earn

Gross yield on the asking price, using the median asking rent of comparable homes

4.5%gross yield a year
Median rent for 2-bedroom homes of 56-93 m² in Siem Reap$450/mo
Against an asking price of$120,000
Comparable rentals counted15
Against a repayment of$1,351/mo
The rent would cover33.3%

Gross means before service charges, tax, agency fees and empty months — a real net figure is lower. These are today's asking rents, not signed leases.

The repayment follows the sliders above; the rent does not. Both figures are before costs, so the real shortfall is wider than the two of them make it look.

Keep looking

Similar Houses in Siem Reap

Live listings the portal ranks closest to this one — prices as listed today

View More
$120,000