Skip to content
Skip the photographs, go to the details
Map of Tonle Bassac, Chamkarmon, Phnom Penh

3 Bed, 2 Bath Condo for Sale in Tonle Bassac

Tonle Bassac, Chamkarmon, Phnom Penh

$350,000$2,941per m² gross25% over the district's rate per m²

Listed 3 years, 2 months agolast updated 3 years, 2 months agoworth asking whether it is still available

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms119 m² floor

From the agency

About this property

Beautiful Three Bedrooms Whole Corner For Sale In Tonle Bassac Area

Beautiful Three Bedrooms Whole Corner For Sale In Tonle Bassac Area
Selling Price: $350,000
Property ID: S-C373
- Gross area: 119 sqm
- Net area: 83 sqm
- Facing: city and river view
- Floor: 24th
- Bedrooms: 03
- Bathrooms: 02
- Balcony
- Kitchen | Dining | Living Area
- Fully Furnished
- Transfer Ownership: Strata Title
- Amenities: Fitness Center, Undercover Parking, Swimming Pool, Healthy Spa, Cafe, Revolving Restaurant and Sky Bar
📍LOCATION: Tonle Bassac Area

Market intelligence

Where this home sits

From the 281 Apartments and Condos for Sale in Tonle Bassac on the market right now

Asking pricehigher than 77%

cheapest heredearest here

$350,000 against a district median of $188,333. The middle 60% of the 277 Apartments and Condos for Sale in Tonle Bassac that publish a price ask between $100,000 and $341,000.

Spacelarger than 71%

smallest herelargest here

119 m² — larger than 71% of the 216 Apartments and Condos for Sale in Tonle Bassac that publish both a price and a floor area. Of the 277 that publish a price, 61 publish no floor area at all. The median is 77 m², and the largest tenth start at 171 m².

$188kDistrict median
$2,345Median per m² here
$2,941This home per m²

Per square metre this home works out at $2,941 against a district median of $2,345, which is above 74% of the 216 Apartments and Condos for Sale in Tonle Bassac that publish both a price and a floor area. That is 160 of them asking less per square metre than this one, and 55 asking more.

Price per m², against the district

Every figure here is an asking price divided by a floor area, across the 216 Apartments and Condos for Sale in Tonle Bassac that publish both.

The cheapest quarterthe 25th percentile$1,808/m²
Typical herethe district median$2,345/m²
This home$350,000 over 119 m²$2,941/m²
The dearest quarterthe 75th percentile$2,969/m²

The wider market

The same measure — asking price divided by floor area — across this district, the one above it and the city.

Phnom Penh1,607 of 2,128 publish a floor area$1,788/m²
Chamkarmon285 of 388 publish a floor area$2,149/m²
Tonle Bassac216 of 281 publish a floor area$2,345/m²

277 of 281 listings carry a price · the per-m² figures use the 216 that also publish a floor area; 61 publish none · These are asking prices on live listings, not sold prices — Cambodia has no public record of what homes actually sell for · See all 281 in Tonle Bassac →

The home

What this offers

Property Features

Air ConditioningFully FurnishedInternet / WifiPay TVServiced Property

Security

Alarm SystemFire AlarmFire sprinkler systemGated CommunityReception 24/7Video Security

Amenities

Backup Electricity / GeneratorCar ParkingCommercial areaCommon AreaGym/Fitness CenterOn main roadSports FacilitiesSwimming Pool

Views

City ViewsRiver Views
Property typeCondo
TitleHard Title
Property ID234058
Original IDS-C373
Listed3 years, 2 months ago
Updated3 years, 2 months ago

The neighbourhood

Location

Tonle Bassac, Chamkarmon, Phnom Penh

Tonle Bassac

District guide

Tonle Bassac

Across every residential property in this area, not only this kind. The ranges are the middle 60% of asking prices — the same measure the market figures above use, over a wider set.

The money

Plan the purchase

Typical bank terms to start from — drag them to your own

$105,000
9%
7 yrs
$3,942a month over 7 years

An indicative repayment at the deposit, rate and term you set here. It is not an offer, and it leaves out bank fees, insurance and transfer tax.

If you let it out

What it might earn

Gross yield on the asking price, using the median asking rent of comparable homes

5.5%gross yield a year
Median rent for 3-bedroom homes of 89-148 m² in Tonle Bassac$1,600/mo
Against an asking price of$350,000
Comparable rentals counted134
Against a repayment of$3,942/mo
The rent would cover40.6%

Gross means before service charges, tax, agency fees and empty months — a real net figure is lower. These are today's asking rents, not signed leases.

The repayment follows the sliders above; the rent does not. Both figures are before costs, so the real shortfall is wider than the two of them make it look.

Keep looking

Similar Condos in Chamkarmon

Live listings the portal ranks closest to this one — prices as listed today

View More
$350,000