Royal Park Condo – A smart choice for a smart home
Updated on: June 6, 2022, 5:02 p.m.
Published on: October 17, 2018, 2:49 a.m.
Royal Park Condo is one of the most elegant and high-tech home options for young buyers who crave a trendy and urban lifestyle which suits their unique personality.
The project specialises in bringing charm and quality to a manageable space. It will feel cosy and comfortable under the 3.5-metre-high ceiling, and even offers a mezzanine that can be used as a guest bedroom or as extra storage.
The project sits on a prime location in Toul Kork district, a developing residential and commercial zone in the heart of Phnom Penh. Adjacent to road 608, the Royal Park complex is surrounded by convenient utilities such as education institutes like RUPP, ICT and Zaman International School, Victoria Hospital, Oriental Culture Plaza, Parkson Mall, TK Avenue, international kindergartens, banks and supermarkets, all within arm’s reach.
Royal Park is comprised of 293 condo units spread over 27 storeys. The units are exquisitely designed and range from 33.6 to 49.95 square metres. Each condo features a lovely terrace, which brings the city skyline into view, one comfortable bedroom, a kitchenette and a bathroom. The high ceiling and upgraded decor present a spacious and modern home that holds untold potential for custom layouts.
Royal Park has facilities that will fulfill your appetite for leisure. Like other top-tier residences, it boasts a rooftop pool, fitness room, bar and restaurant, hotel rooms and a multi-storey car park. Everything is connected by high-tech elevators.
Further, Royal Park’s property management team is world renowned and will fast track the value of the space to another level.
About the developer
Royal Park is being developed by (智禾永图) Angkor Meas, an experienced property developer based in the capital. Angkor Meas is dedicated to establishing urban residences, especially those focusing on economic construction, high-tech spaces and intelligent community products.
Royal Park Urban, a residential project targeting Cambodia’s young generation, launched this year and is the first branded product associated with (金米) Golden Corps Property Co.
Collaborating with some of the most well-known Chinese property developers, (智禾永图) Angkor Meas has completed more then one million square metres of space to date.
At the upcoming Realestate.com.kh Expo, held at NagaWorld on October 19 and 20, (智禾永图) Angkor Meas will present their latest project, the Royal Park Condo, set for completion in 2020. The project is sure to be a great investment opportunity.
Don’t wait to ride the wave of growth that the Cambodian property sector is experiencing. Come join us to hear about this exciting and affordable space at the Kingdom’s most prestigious real estate show.