Start Your Career in Real Estate, Without The Startup Capital!
Published on: May 15, 2017, 11:52 a.m.
The Sales Club of Cambodia (SCC) welcomes to the upcoming forum all the talented people with an interest to learn and improve their sales knowledge and skills.
SCC will facilitate successful and experienced salespeople to share their knowledge with the community and the young-generation, allowing ongoing professional sales skills development and the improvement of livelihoods across the overall society.
On 12th March 2017, SCC will hold a dedicated forum which will focus on Real Estate Industry opportunities. This will be held in partnership with Mekong Property Management and a selection of Developers and Investors willing to share their investment and development plans with potential salespeople.
For this special opportunity, we have invited 5S Realty Group, namely Mr. Chan Sy, Chief Executive Officer; & LHC (Cambodia) Investment Co. Ltd, namely Mr. Charles C. Villar, General Manager. We have also invited Mr. James Whitehead, Director of Content at Realestate.com.kh, Cambodia’s leading real estate website, to present on the potential of the Real Estate market in Cambodia today.
At the end of the forum, we encourage attendees to continue their study and apply to become an independent salesperson for all projects, with significant commission opportunities without the commitments of a full time job.