Independent Property Services (IPS) was established in 2009 to meet the growing needs of International Businesses to successfully locate their staff and business operations in the emerging Cambodian market.
IPS has grown quickly in its five years of operation and now has three strategically placed offices in Cambodia’s key business districts namely Phnom Penh, Phnom Penh Thmey (new Phnom Penh) and Siem Reap.
In 2013 IPS joined with Jones Lang LaSalle (JLL), one of the worlds largest commercial real estate companies, to provide local (Cambodian) representation for their International clients.
The IPS team is a mixture of western and local staff who are committed to sourcing the right properties for our clients. Our local and international agents bring their unique experience to IPS where we speak English, French, and Khmer. IPS’s enviable reputation is based on the simple pillar of “integrity in everything that we do”.