Skip to content
Skip the photographs, go to the details
Map of BKK 3, Boeng Keng Kang, Phnom Penh

1 Bed, 1 Bath Condo for Sale in BKK 3

BKK 3, Boeng Keng Kang, Phnom Penh

$218,800$3,648per m² gross100% over the district's rate per m²

Listed 6 years, 5 months agolast updated 4 months ago

1 bedroom1 bathroom59 m² floorFaces N/EFloor 32Completed 2019

From the agency

About this property

BKK1 | Luxury Corner One Bedroom for Sale

This is one of the most successful and luxurious condo for sale in BKK1.

Property Details:
*Type: 1 Bedroom (Corner)
*Size: 59.97sq.m
*Asking price: $218,800 (negotiable)
*Hard Title/Freehold

The home

What this offers

Property Features

Air ConditioningBalcony

Security

Alarm SystemFire AlarmFire sprinkler systemReception 24/7Video Security

Amenities

Backup Electricity / GeneratorCar ParkingCommercial areaCommon AreaGardenGym/Fitness CenterJacuzziLift / ElevatorNon-FloodingOn main roadSwimming Pool

Views

City Views
Property typeCondo
TitleHard Title
Property ID137020
Listed6 years, 5 months ago
Updated4 months ago

The neighbourhood

Location

BKK 3, Boeng Keng Kang, Phnom Penh

BKK 3

District guide

BKK 3

Across every residential property in this area, not only this kind. The ranges are the middle 60% of asking prices — the same measure the market figures above use, over a wider set.

Market intelligence

Where this home sits

From the 97 Apartments and Condos for Sale in BKK 3 on the market right now

Asking pricehigher than 94%

cheapest heredearest here

$218,800 against a district median of $105,000. The middle 60% of the 96 Apartments and Condos for Sale in BKK 3 that publish a price ask between $77,100 and $142,400.

Spacelarger than 55%

smallest herelargest here

60 m² — larger than 55% of the 73 Apartments and Condos for Sale in BKK 3 that publish both a price and a floor area. Of the 96 that publish a price, 23 publish no floor area at all. The median is 57 m², and the largest tenth start at 89 m².

$105kDistrict median
$1,826Median per m² here
$3,648This home per m²

Per square metre this home works out at $3,648 against a district median of $1,826, which is above 93% of the 73 Apartments and Condos for Sale in BKK 3 that publish both a price and a floor area. That is 68 of them asking less per square metre than this one, and 4 asking more.

Price per m², against the district

Every figure here is an asking price divided by a floor area, across the 73 Apartments and Condos for Sale in BKK 3 that publish both.

The cheapest quarterthe 25th percentile$1,592/m²
Typical herethe district median$1,826/m²
The dearest quarterthe 75th percentile$2,132/m²
This home$218,800 over 60 m²$3,648/m²

The wider market

The same measure — asking price divided by floor area — across this district, the one above it and the city.

Phnom Penh1,607 of 2,127 publish a floor area$1,788/m²
BKK 373 of 97 publish a floor area$1,826/m²
Boeng Keng Kang284 of 383 publish a floor area$2,204/m²

96 of 97 listings carry a price · the per-m² figures use the 73 that also publish a floor area; 23 publish none · These are asking prices on live listings, not sold prices — Cambodia has no public record of what homes actually sell for · See all 97 in BKK 3 →

The money

Plan the purchase

Typical bank terms to start from — drag them to your own

$65,640
9%
7 yrs
$2,464a month over 7 years

An indicative repayment at the deposit, rate and term you set here. It is not an offer, and it leaves out bank fees, insurance and transfer tax.

If you let it out

What it might earn

Gross yield on the asking price, using the median asking rent of comparable homes

2.9%gross yield a year
Median rent for 1-bedroom homes of 44-74 m² in BKK 3$520/mo
Against an asking price of$218,800
Comparable rentals counted223
Against a repayment of$2,464/mo
The rent would cover21.1%

Gross means before service charges, tax, agency fees and empty months — a real net figure is lower. These are today's asking rents, not signed leases.

The repayment follows the sliders above; the rent does not. Both figures are before costs, so the real shortfall is wider than the two of them make it look.

Keep looking

Similar Condos in Boeng Keng Kang

Live listings the portal ranks closest to this one — prices as listed today

View More
$218,800