Skip to content
Skip the photographs, go to the details
Map of Boeung Kak 2, Toul Kork, Phnom Penh

2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo for Sale in Boeung Kak 2

Boeung Kak 2, Toul Kork, Phnom Penh

$180,000$1,216per m² gross22% under the district's rate per m²

Listed 11 months, 3 weeks agolast updated 9 months, 1 week agoworth asking whether it is still availableReady to Move In

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms148 m² floorFaces SFloor 12

From the agency

About this property

2 Bedrooms for sale

Unit Detailed:

Located: Toul Kork
*Price 180,000$ negotiable
*Net area 97.50m2
*Gross area 148.51m2
*2 bedrooms
*2 bathrooms
*1 living room
*1 kitchen
*1 Balcony

Market intelligence

Where this home sits

From the 73 Apartments and Condos for Sale in Boeung Kak 2 on the market right now

Asking pricehigher than 77%

cheapest heredearest here

$180,000 against a district median of $70,000. The middle 60% of the 72 Apartments and Condos for Sale in Boeung Kak 2 that publish a price ask between $50,000 and $180,000.

Spacelarger than 90%

smallest herelargest here

148 m² — larger than 90% of the 53 Apartments and Condos for Sale in Boeung Kak 2 that publish both a price and a floor area. Of the 72 that publish a price, 19 publish no floor area at all. The median is 46 m², and the largest tenth start at 150 m².

$70kDistrict median
$1,558Median per m² here
$1,216This home per m²

Put those two together and the price makes sense: it is expensive because it is big, not because it is dear for what it is. Per square metre this home works out at $1,216 against a district median of $1,558, which is above 27% of the 53 Apartments and Condos for Sale in Boeung Kak 2 that publish both a price and a floor area. That is 14 of them asking less per square metre than this one, and 38 asking more.

Price per m², against the district

Every figure here is an asking price divided by a floor area, across the 53 Apartments and Condos for Sale in Boeung Kak 2 that publish both.

The cheapest quarterthe 25th percentile$1,188/m²
This home$180,000 over 148 m²$1,216/m²
Typical herethe district median$1,558/m²
The dearest quarterthe 75th percentile$2,278/m²

The wider market

The same measure — asking price divided by floor area — across this district, the one above it and the city.

Boeung Kak 253 of 73 publish a floor area$1,558/m²
Toul Kork159 of 218 publish a floor area$1,656/m²
Phnom Penh1,607 of 2,128 publish a floor area$1,788/m²

72 of 73 listings carry a price · the per-m² figures use the 53 that also publish a floor area; 19 publish none · These are asking prices on live listings, not sold prices — Cambodia has no public record of what homes actually sell for · See all 73 in Boeung Kak 2 →

The home

What this offers

Property Features

Air ConditioningBalconyInternet / WifiServiced Property

Security

Alarm SystemFire AlarmVideo Security

Amenities

Backup Electricity / GeneratorCar ParkingCommercial areaCommon AreaGym/Fitness CenterLift / ElevatorOn main roadSwimming Pool

Views

City Views
Property typeCondo
TitleStrata Title
Property ID256059
Listed11 months, 3 weeks ago
Updated9 months, 1 week ago

The neighbourhood

Location

Boeung Kak 2, Toul Kork, Phnom Penh

Toul Kork

District guide

Toul Kork

Across every residential property in this area, not only this kind. The ranges are the middle 60% of asking prices — the same measure the market figures above use, over a wider set.

The money

Plan the purchase

Typical bank terms to start from — drag them to your own

$54,000
9%
7 yrs
$2,027a month over 7 years

An indicative repayment at the deposit, rate and term you set here. It is not an offer, and it leaves out bank fees, insurance and transfer tax.

If you let it out

What it might earn

Gross yield on the asking price, using the median asking rent of comparable homes

6.8%gross yield a year
Median rent for 2-bedroom homes of 111-185 m² in Boeung Kak 2$1,025/mo
Against an asking price of$180,000
Comparable rentals counted34
Against a repayment of$2,027/mo
The rent would cover50.6%

Gross means before service charges, tax, agency fees and empty months — a real net figure is lower. These are today's asking rents, not signed leases.

The repayment follows the sliders above; the rent does not. Both figures are before costs, so the real shortfall is wider than the two of them make it look.

Keep looking

Similar Condos in Toul Kork

Live listings the portal ranks closest to this one — prices as listed today

View More
$180,000