Skip to content
Skip the photographs, go to the details
Map of Chroy Changvar, Phnom Penh

2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo for Sale in Chroy Changvar

Chroy Changvar, Phnom Penh

$242,511$1,923per m² gross14% over the district's rate per m²

Listed 6 years, 9 months agolast updated 3 years, 4 months agoworth asking whether it is still available

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms126 m² floorFaces NFloor 45Completed 2021

From the agency

About this property

Wealth Mansion: Type F (2-bedroom) for Sale

Unit Type F: 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom
Floor area: 126.11sqm

This is the most luxurious unit type at Wealth Mansion. A fully-function western-style kitchen with a spacious dining area makes it a fun home cooking. The wide-span elegant living room and master bedroom bring out the host's grandeur. The L-shaped extra-wide balcony creates an extravagant space for the living room and two bedrooms, welcoming the natural sunlight, air, and beautiful scenery.

The home

What this offers

Property Features

Air ConditioningBalconyFully FurnishedInternet / WifiServiced Property

Security

Alarm SystemFire AlarmFire sprinkler systemGated CommunityVideo Security

Amenities

Backup Electricity / GeneratorCar ParkingCommercial areaCommon AreaGardenGym/Fitness CenterLift / ElevatorNon-FloodingOn main roadPlaygroundSports FacilitiesSwimming Pool

Views

City Views
Property typeCondo
TitleHard Title
Property ID127136
Original IDType F
Listed6 years, 9 months ago
Updated3 years, 4 months ago

The neighbourhood

Location

Chroy Changvar, Phnom Penh

Chroy Changvar

District guide

Chroy Changvar

Across every residential property in this area, not only this kind. The ranges are the middle 60% of asking prices — the same measure the market figures above use, over a wider set.

Market intelligence

Where this home sits

From the 241 Apartments and Condos for Sale in Chroy Changvar on the market right now

Asking pricehigher than 86%

cheapest heredearest here

$242,511 against a district median of $95,000. The middle 60% of the 234 Apartments and Condos for Sale in Chroy Changvar that publish a price ask between $65,000 and $188,500.

Spacelarger than 90%

smallest herelargest here

126 m² — larger than 90% of the 197 Apartments and Condos for Sale in Chroy Changvar that publish both a price and a floor area. Of the 234 that publish a price, 37 publish no floor area at all. The median is 63 m², and the largest tenth start at 127 m².

$95kDistrict median
$1,690Median per m² here
$1,923This home per m²

Per square metre this home works out at $1,923 against a district median of $1,690, which is above 69% of the 197 Apartments and Condos for Sale in Chroy Changvar that publish both a price and a floor area. That is 135 of them asking less per square metre than this one, and 61 asking more.

Price per m², against the district

Every figure here is an asking price divided by a floor area, across the 197 Apartments and Condos for Sale in Chroy Changvar that publish both.

The cheapest quarterthe 25th percentile$1,262/m²
Typical herethe district median$1,690/m²
This home$242,511 over 126 m²$1,923/m²
The dearest quarterthe 75th percentile$2,005/m²

The wider market

The same measure — asking price divided by floor area — across this district, the one above it and the city.

Chroy Changvar197 of 241 publish a floor area$1,690/m²
Phnom Penh1,607 of 2,127 publish a floor area$1,788/m²

234 of 241 listings carry a price · the per-m² figures use the 197 that also publish a floor area; 37 publish none · These are asking prices on live listings, not sold prices — Cambodia has no public record of what homes actually sell for · See all 241 in Chroy Changvar →

The money

Plan the purchase

Typical bank terms to start from — drag them to your own

$72,753
9%
7 yrs
$2,731a month over 7 years

An indicative repayment at the deposit, rate and term you set here. It is not an offer, and it leaves out bank fees, insurance and transfer tax.

If you let it out

What it might earn

Gross yield on the asking price, using the median asking rent of comparable homes

4.9%gross yield a year
Median rent for 2-bedroom homes of 94-157 m² in Chroy Changvar$1,000/mo
Against an asking price of$242,511
Comparable rentals counted64
Against a repayment of$2,731/mo
The rent would cover36.6%

Gross means before service charges, tax, agency fees and empty months — a real net figure is lower. These are today's asking rents, not signed leases.

The repayment follows the sliders above; the rent does not. Both figures are before costs, so the real shortfall is wider than the two of them make it look.

Keep looking

Similar Condos in Chroy Changvar

Live listings the portal ranks closest to this one — prices as listed today

View More
$242,511