$157,000$2,595per m² grossAbout the district's rate per m²
Listed 3 weeks ago·last updated an hour ago
1 bedroom1 bathroom60 m² floorFloor 10Completed 2025
From the agency
About this property
LE CONDÉ RESALE – $157,000 (Fixed) | Fully Furnished Unit
This fully furnished unit is available via an exclusive contract takeover. It represents a rare financial setup for buyers looking to secure a premium finished property while taking advantage of flexible, manageable financing options without capital strain.
Key Features • Unit Location: 10th Floor | Unit 25 • Spacious Floor Area: 60.59 sqm gross | 45.44 sqm net • Turnkey Ready: Fully furnished with stylish, modern interiors • Initial Upfront Payment: Buyer pays $131,101 now • Remaining Balance: $38,899 • Flexible Payment Terms: 16 monthly payments remaining until January 2028 • Total Asking Price: $157,000 (Fixed Price)
This structure is a prime option for a buyer who wants to secure a completed, high-quality, fully furnished unit while maintaining part of the overall payment on an ongoing, manageable installment plan.
DM today for further details, high-resolution interior photos, and the full floor plan layout!
Across every residential property in this area, not only this kind. The ranges are the middle 60% of asking prices — the same measure the market figures above use, over a wider set.
From the 241 Apartments and Condos for Sale in BKK 1 on the market right now
Asking pricehigher than 44%
cheapest heredearest here
$157,000 against a district median of $170,000. The middle 60% of the 240 Apartments and Condos for Sale in BKK 1 that publish a price ask between $95,500 and $284,000.
Spacelarger than 43%
smallest herelargest here
61 m² — larger than 43% of the 180 Apartments and Condos for Sale in BKK 1 that publish both a price and a floor area. Of the 240 that publish a price, 60 publish no floor area at all. The median is 65 m², and the largest tenth start at 155 m².
$170kDistrict median
$2,613Median per m² here
$2,595This home per m²
Per square metre this home works out at $2,595 against a district median of $2,613, which is above 49% of the 180 Apartments and Condos for Sale in BKK 1 that publish both a price and a floor area. That is 89 of them asking less per square metre than this one, and 90 asking more.
1<$20k
1$20k
53$60k
46$100k
This home56$150k
47$220k
22$320k
9$500k
5$1.5M+
Price per m², against the district
Every figure here is an asking price divided by a floor area, across the 180 Apartments and Condos for Sale in BKK 1 that publish both.
The cheapest quarterthe 25th percentile$1,968/m²
This home$157,000 over 61 m²$2,595/m²
Typical herethe district median$2,613/m²
The dearest quarterthe 75th percentile$3,359/m²
The wider market
The same measure — asking price divided by floor area — across this district, the one above it and the city.
Phnom Penh1,607 of 2,127 publish a floor area$1,788/m²
240 of 241 listings carry a price · the per-m² figures use the 180 that also publish a floor area; 60 publish none · These are asking prices on live listings, not sold prices — Cambodia has no public record of what homes actually sell for · See all 241 in BKK 1 →
The money
Plan the purchase
Typical bank terms to start from — drag them to your own
$1,768a month over 7 years
An indicative repayment at the deposit, rate and term you set here. It is not an offer, and it leaves out bank fees, insurance and transfer tax.
If you let it out
What it might earn
Gross yield on the asking price, using the median asking rent of comparable homes
5.4%gross yield a year
Median rent for 1-bedroom homes of 45-75 m² in BKK 1$700/mo
Against an asking price of$157,000
Comparable rentals counted756
Against a repayment of$1,768/mo
The rent would cover39.6%
Gross means before service charges, tax, agency fees and empty months — a real net figure is lower. These are today's asking rents, not signed leases.
The repayment follows the sliders above; the rent does not. Both figures are before costs, so the real shortfall is wider than the two of them make it look.
Keep looking
Similar Condos in Boeng Keng Kang
Live listings the portal ranks closest to this one — prices as listed today