Skip to content
Skip the photographs, go to the details
Map of The Terrace Mall

1 Bed, 1 Bath Condo for Sale in The Terrace Mall

The Terrace Mall

$85,000$1,700per m² grossAbout the district's rate per m²

Listed 3 years, 6 months agolast updated 2 years, 10 months agoworth asking whether it is still availablePrice Negotiable

1 bedroom1 bathroom50 m² floorFloor 11Completed 2021

From the agency

About this property

Condo for Sale

A nice one-bedroom condo resale, comprising 38 sqm as a net area, and containing a single bedroom and bathroom, an ideal investment choice for both entering the rental industry and utilizing for personal use.

The property located in Prince International Plaza a premium development in Sen Sok District, central Phnom Penh that offers a premium collection of luxury residences and topnotch commercial spaces with ultra-modern facilities and amenities in a one-stop, metropolitan setting.

Units & pricing

What you can buy here

The developer's own unit table

Unit typeSizePrice
One Bedroom50m²$105,000
Two Bedrooms81m² - 107m²$170,100 - $224,700
Three Bedrooms114m² - 157m²$239,400 - $329,700

Market intelligence

Where this home sits

From the 64 Apartments and Condos for Sale in Tuek Thla on the market right now

Asking pricehigher than 40%

cheapest heredearest here

$85,000 against a district median of $92,500. The middle 60% of the 64 Apartments and Condos for Sale in Tuek Thla that publish a price ask between $50,700 and $145,000.

Spacelarger than 53%

smallest herelargest here

50 m² — larger than 53% of the 43 Apartments and Condos for Sale in Tuek Thla that publish both a price and a floor area. Of the 64 that publish a price, 21 publish no floor area at all. The median is 48 m², and the largest tenth start at 102 m².

$93kDistrict median
$1,759Median per m² here
$1,700This home per m²

Per square metre this home works out at $1,700 against a district median of $1,759, which is above 46% of the 43 Apartments and Condos for Sale in Tuek Thla that publish both a price and a floor area. That is 20 of them asking less per square metre than this one, and 22 asking more.

Price per m², against the district

Every figure here is an asking price divided by a floor area, across the 43 Apartments and Condos for Sale in Tuek Thla that publish both.

The cheapest quarterthe 25th percentile$1,375/m²
This home$85,000 over 50 m²$1,700/m²
Typical herethe district median$1,759/m²
The dearest quarterthe 75th percentile$2,396/m²

The wider market

The same measure — asking price divided by floor area — across this district, the one above it and the city.

Sen Sok136 of 194 publish a floor area$1,599/m²
Tuek Thla43 of 64 publish a floor area$1,759/m²
Phnom Penh1,607 of 2,128 publish a floor area$1,788/m²

64 of 64 listings carry a price · the per-m² figures use the 43 that also publish a floor area; 21 publish none · These are asking prices on live listings, not sold prices — Cambodia has no public record of what homes actually sell for · See all 64 in Tuek Thla →

The home

What this offers

Project Highlights

Brand DeveloperProject Complete

Views

City Views

Amenities

Commercial areaOn main road
Property typeCondo
TitleHard Title
Property ID228718
Original IDREAKH-204
Listed3 years, 6 months ago
Updated2 years, 10 months ago

The neighbourhood

Location

The Terrace Mall

Sen Sok

District guide

Sen Sok

Across every residential property in this area, not only this kind. The ranges are the middle 60% of asking prices — the same measure the market figures above use, over a wider set.

The money

Plan the purchase

Typical bank terms to start from — drag them to your own

$25,500
9%
7 yrs
$957a month over 7 years

An indicative repayment at the deposit, rate and term you set here. It is not an offer, and it leaves out bank fees, insurance and transfer tax.

If you let it out

What it might earn

Gross yield on the asking price, using the median asking rent of comparable homes

5.2%gross yield a year
Median rent for 1-bedroom homes of 37-62 m² in Tuek Thla$365/mo
Against an asking price of$85,000
Comparable rentals counted40
Against a repayment of$957/mo
The rent would cover38.1%

Gross means before service charges, tax, agency fees and empty months — a real net figure is lower. These are today's asking rents, not signed leases.

The repayment follows the sliders above; the rent does not. Both figures are before costs, so the real shortfall is wider than the two of them make it look.

Keep looking

Similar Condos in Sen Sok

Live listings the portal ranks closest to this one — prices as listed today

View More
$85,000