Skip to content
Skip the photographs, go to the details
Map of UC88 Wyndham Garden BKK1

2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo for Sale in UC88 Wyndham Garden BKK1

UC88 Wyndham Garden BKK1

$296,398$2,794per m² gross7% over the district's rate per m²

Listed 7 years, 3 months agolast updated 4 months agoLuxury Property

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms106 m² floorFloor 42Floor 5Completed 2026

From the agency

About this property

UC88 - 2 Bedroom Unit for Sale

Elevated Living in Phnom Penh’s Most Exclusive Address

Indulge in the finest standard of luxury urban living with this spacious 2-bedroom residence at UC88 Wyndham Garden BKK1. Encompassing generous layouts between 106.08 sqm and 144.10 sqm, these premium units are perfectly crafted for families, executives, or investors seeking both comfort and long-term value in Phnom Penh’s most enviable location.

The home

What this offers

Property Features

Air ConditioningBalconyInternet / Wifi

Security

Alarm SystemFire AlarmVideo Security

Amenities

Backup Electricity / GeneratorCar ParkingCommercial areaCommon AreaGym/Fitness CenterLift / ElevatorNon-FloodingSports FacilitiesSwimming Pool

Views

City Views
Property typeCondo
TitleHard Title
Property ID110890
Original IDUC88 - 2Bedroom
Listed7 years, 3 months ago
Updated4 months ago

Units & pricing

What you can buy here

The developer's own unit table

Unit typeSize (Gross Area)Price
Studio44.96 m² – 63.03 m²~$160,264
1 Bedroom59.46 m² – 63.03 m²~$180,620
2 Bedroom106.08 m² – 119.03 m²~$296,398
3 Bedrooms173.13 m² – 176.21 m²~$757,768

Sizes above are the developer's own Gross Area figures for the whole unit mix. The floor area on an individual listing is measured from that unit, so the two will not always agree.

On the market now

Explore properties in UC88 Wyndham Garden BKK1

3 units in this development are listed right now, at the price their agent asks today.

The neighbourhood

Location

UC88 Wyndham Garden BKK1

BKK 1

District guide

BKK 1

Across every residential property in this area, not only this kind. The ranges are the middle 60% of asking prices — the same measure the market figures above use, over a wider set.

Market intelligence

Where this home sits

From the 241 Apartments and Condos for Sale in BKK 1 on the market right now

Asking pricehigher than 80%

cheapest heredearest here

$296,398 against a district median of $170,000. The middle 60% of the 240 Apartments and Condos for Sale in BKK 1 that publish a price ask between $95,500 and $284,000.

Spacelarger than 78%

smallest herelargest here

106 m² — larger than 78% of the 180 Apartments and Condos for Sale in BKK 1 that publish both a price and a floor area. Of the 240 that publish a price, 60 publish no floor area at all. The median is 65 m², and the largest tenth start at 155 m².

$170kDistrict median
$2,613Median per m² here
$2,794This home per m²

Put those two together and the price makes sense: it is expensive because it is big, not because it is dear for what it is. Per square metre this home works out at $2,794 against a district median of $2,613, which is above 56% of the 180 Apartments and Condos for Sale in BKK 1 that publish both a price and a floor area. That is 101 of them asking less per square metre than this one, and 78 asking more.

Price per m², against the district

Every figure here is an asking price divided by a floor area, across the 180 Apartments and Condos for Sale in BKK 1 that publish both.

The cheapest quarterthe 25th percentile$1,968/m²
Typical herethe district median$2,613/m²
This home$296,398 over 106 m²$2,794/m²
The dearest quarterthe 75th percentile$3,359/m²

The wider market

The same measure — asking price divided by floor area — across this district, the one above it and the city.

Phnom Penh1,607 of 2,127 publish a floor area$1,788/m²
Boeng Keng Kang284 of 383 publish a floor area$2,204/m²
BKK 1180 of 241 publish a floor area$2,613/m²

240 of 241 listings carry a price · the per-m² figures use the 180 that also publish a floor area; 60 publish none · These are asking prices on live listings, not sold prices — Cambodia has no public record of what homes actually sell for · See all 241 in BKK 1 →

The money

Plan the purchase

Typical bank terms to start from — drag them to your own

$88,919
9%
7 yrs
$3,338a month over 7 years

An indicative repayment at the deposit, rate and term you set here. It is not an offer, and it leaves out bank fees, insurance and transfer tax.

If you let it out

What it might earn

Gross yield on the asking price, using the median asking rent of comparable homes

5.3%gross yield a year
Median rent for 2-bedroom homes of 79-132 m² in BKK 1$1,300/mo
Against an asking price of$296,398
Comparable rentals counted586
Against a repayment of$3,338/mo
The rent would cover38.9%

Gross means before service charges, tax, agency fees and empty months — a real net figure is lower. These are today's asking rents, not signed leases.

The repayment follows the sliders above; the rent does not. Both figures are before costs, so the real shortfall is wider than the two of them make it look.

Keep looking

Similar Condos in Boeng Keng Kang

Live listings the portal ranks closest to this one — prices as listed today

View More
$296,398