CREA 2024 - Celebrating The Leading Real Estate Developments For 5 Years
Updated on: March 29, 2024, 7:56 a.m.
Published on: March 25, 2024, 3:19 a.m.
The Cambodian Real Estate Awards (CREA) is the most prestigious real estate event on the annual calendar and is confirmed to be taking place on Wednesday, May 8th 2024 at the luxurious Sofitel Phnom Penh Phokeethra.
CREA is organised annually by Realestate.com.kh and is endorsed by the Cambodian Valuers and Estate Agents Association (CVEA) and the Real Estate Business and Pawnshop Regulator (under the Ministry of Economy and Finance).
The Cambodia Real Estate Awards 2024 (CREA 2024) is celebrating its 5th edition and adding to its legacy as the most respected property and real estate awards celebration in the Kingdom by honouring Cambodia’s best real estate developers, agencies, professionals, brands, and partners at a prestigious gala event in the capital.
The evening is a prime networking occasion to connect with highly-regarded professionals in the Kingdom, not only from the real estate industry. It is also an excellent and opportune chance to gain insights about the latest industry developments.
The judges have been confirmed, entries have flooded in, and there are still some unique opportunities for select sponsors to get on board this year!