Dream Home: Borey Maha Sen Sok
Updated on: June 6, 2022, 5:03 p.m.
Published on: May 8, 2018, 1:25 p.m.
Located in the up-and-coming district of Sen Sok is Borey Maha Sen Sok, which is being primed to become one of the city’s most sought-after property developments.
The project, which is the biggest Japanese borey residential development in Cambodia, brings Japanese expertise specially-tailored to fit local culture and needs.
Occupying 114,005 square meters, Borey Maha Sen Sok comprised of 683 units divided into two landed property types- ‘Satsuki’ and ‘Botan’.  The ‘Botan’ link house (measuring 4.1×14m, 4.2×14m) has 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. The ‘Satsuki’ type (measuring 4.1×14m, 4.2×14m) comprised of 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Each unit is provided with its own parking space.
The project is reasonably priced, while also bringing world-class living standards. Aside from the elegantly designed units, the project also features an exterior gym, kid's playground, gardens, Japanese foot massage path and wooden path, and cabanas.
Its location means that Borey Maha Sen Sok is highly-accessible and close to international schools, banks, restaurants, cafes, markets, hotels, mini-marts, sports/recreation facilities, entertainment centers, and other amenities.
Also close by are the Phnom Penh International Airport and two soon-to-open shopping destinations in the city- Phnom Penh Mega Mall (formerly Parkson) and Aeon Mall 2.
Borey Maha Sen Sok is a project of Creed Group, a leading Japanese real estate investment firm. Founded in 1996, Creed Group is active in the Asian real estate market, with offices in Singapore, Malaysia, Vietnam, Bangladesh, and Cambodia.
Creed is also the developer of two other iconic projects in the Kingdom- Bodaiju Residences and Arata Garden Residences.
The project was started in 2016, and is expected to be completed by the end of this year.
If you want quality promotional videos for you projects, please contact Realestate.com.kh at 017 436 756.