Cambodia Real Estate Show: Just 3 Weeks Away!
Published on: May 15, 2017, 6:31 a.m.
With strong growth prospects and a boom in the real estate and construction sector, more and more investors and developers are shifting their investment towards the Cambodian market.
To showcase the leading development and investment opportunities that Cambodia has to offer, Realestate.com.kh is organizing the Cambodia Real Estate Show. The show will be held on the 5th and 6th of May 2017, at the grand ballroom on the second floor of the NagaWorld Hotel, Phnom Penh. NagaWorld is Phnom Penh’s only licensed casino, and the #1 destination for regional investors staying in Cambodia.
The event will invite thousands of local and regional property investors, and help these property seekers understand how to safely invest in this exciting market.
With the help of its strategic media partners, Realestate.com.kh is extensively promoting the event locally as well as internationally, to attract all the potential investors of the ASEAN region and mainland China. Official Media Partners of the event are: Business Cambodia, Bizkhmer, Khmernavi/Enjoy Cambodia, Sin Chew Daily, B2B Cambodia, Amcham, Britcham, Cambodia Constructors Association (CCA), Cambodian Valuers and Estate Agents Association (CVEA), PropertyGuru, Property Report, Asian Property Review, PropertyGuru International, Juwai.com, the Khmer Times and La Reine.
Thus far, the Cambodia Real Estate show already has over 1500 people registered to attend the show, all of which have registered through our English and Chinese event pages with their phone number and email addresses. A further 1300+ 'interested' in attending on the facebook event page. Being a free event to attend, these numbers are very promising. Additionally, a substantial influx of attendees is expected to come from  within out venue, NagaWorld - as in-room advertising and banner displays advertising will be done during the event days.
This event will feature local and international developers, as well as related business with a focus on the property sector and a high value audience. The event is sponsored by Last Mile VR, Seara Sports and Ezecom; and some of those who have already booked their space are: Camhomes/HLH Group; Habitat Condo; Royal HM Trading; Sky31 Condo; NC Maxworld Real Estate & Development; Core PPSEZ; VKirirom; HighLand Condo; GRED/ One Park; Parkway Condo; Elements Condo; Golden One; SC Capital; SkyTree Condominium, Porsche, Mercedez-Benz and Sing Meng Telemedia.
During the two days of the Cambodia Real Estate Show, insightful seminars will be run by renowned experts of the industry, including: Sok Siphana, Managing Partner at Sok Siphana & Associates and a member of Zicolaw; Matthew Rendall, Senior Partner at Sok Siphana & Associates, a member of Zicolaw; Anthony Galliano, CEO of Cambodian Investment Management; Jasper Shin, Developer and Real Estate Agent Consultant; Christophe Forsinetti, Chief Operation Officer at JSM Indochina; Simon Griffiths General Manager at Metro Global Pte Ltd and Takeshi Izuka, President of vKIRIROM; Athanasius Pang, Brand Principal, DL Edvance; Jo Chua, Head of International Developers Business for PropertyGuru Group; Benny Tan, Principal Consultant at SC Capital; Tom O’Suvillivan, CEO at Realestate.com.kh; William Nai, Principal Consultant at SC Capital.
The Speakers will cover different topics, and all participants will have the opportunity to learn about the following:
• Economic Growth Prospects in Cambodia, The gateway to the ASEAN Region.