Center City Ta Khmao Officially Launched
Updated on: June 6, 2022, 5:05 p.m.
Published on: February 28, 2016, 6:44 a.m.
The River has announced their latest project: Center City Ta Khmao. Phnom Penh, Cambodia: Yesterday, 27th February 2016 at Sofitel Phnom Penh Phokeethra, The River hosted a press conference announcing their latest project: Center City Ta Khmao. rivercitytakhmao5 rivercitytakhmao3 The event was attended by media, partners and presided by H.E. Cheav Tai, Deputy Governor of Ta Khmao. Center City Ta Khmao is a joint venture between Tang Kung Group and a Malaysian investor who also developed the Riverside Group in Melbourne, Australia. Tang Kung Group brings almost 20 years in the real estate industry. It was revealed that Phase I construction of the Center City Ta Khmao project is now underway. The River is currently pre-selling the commercial shophouses & commercial buildings of the mixed-use development. Phase II and Phase III details will be revealed by The River in the coming months as the developer prepares for the official groundbreaking and showroom launch. Center City Ta Khmao will be the pioneering development of Ta Khmao City, the complex being centrally located along Tonle Bassac riverfront in Ta Khmao. rivercitycentertakmaoteam As noted by the Chairman / CEO, Okhna Tang Kung, “Ta Khmao was our firm’s natural choice for development as we firmly believe residential development will grow toward Ta Khmao primarily because this area is highly flood resistant.” “We see Ta Khmao as the most sustainable region for development in the near future. The strategic vision on the future property hub is that Center City Ta Khmao will be the next landmark in the kingdom. Thus, Center City Ta Khmao is a smart investment moving forward into the future of this great city.” The project incorporates residential, commercial (with office and retail space) and leisure amenities all in a single complex. The Center City Ta Khmao complex will cover 15,463 square meters and 10,668 square meters along with a beautified ground floor landscape of 10,668 square metres surrounding the area. The complex will also feature a modern architectural design of two 27-story towers totaling 484 condominium units, surrounded by a 60 commercial shouphouses and 8 commercial buildings, a 2-story shopping mall, 3-story car park and one level dedicated entirely to leisure amenities. At Center City Ta Khmao, all residences will enjoy the perfect confluence of life, work, leisure and nature.
For further information about the Center City Ta Khmao project and The River Premium Developments:
Inquire with the team of professional sales consultants on Realestate.com.kh today.