Customer Handover Ceremony for Borey Maha Sensok
Updated on: June 6, 2022, 5:04 p.m.
Published on: May 15, 2017, 6:28 a.m.
On 8th April 2017, Creed Cambodia, the biggest Japanese developer in Cambodia has celebrated ‘’ The Handover Ceremony” for its Borey Maha Sensok’s buyers at construction site which is located on Plov Wat Tang Korsang, Sang Kat Krang Thung, Khan Sen Sok, Phnom Penh, and 3 kilometers from Phnom Penh International Airport. The Handover Ceremony was attended by Mr.Eguchi Takashi, President of Creed Cambodia, Mr. Kato Shuji, Construction Director of Creed Cambodia, and many distinguished guests.
Borey Maha Sensok is the second residential development project by Creed Cambodia after their first condominium project, Bodaiju Residences. Borey Maha Sensok is covered approximately 12 hectares of land size, consists of 665 units of flat houses. The flat price start from $49,500 onward. Currently, Borey Maha Sensok successfully sold out more than 85% of whole project and first block of houses will be available to reside by this month and expect to finish the project by end of 2017.
On the ceremony date, Mr. Eguchi Takashi, President of Creed Cambodia expressed the appreciation for customers that have strongly support Borey Maha Sensok Project: "On behalf of Creed Cambodia, we would like to thank to all our customers who strongly believe and purchase Borey Maha Sensok with trust of our company. Without support from our buyers, Borey Maha Sensok will not have this success."
Moreover, Construction Director of Creed Cambodia, Mr. Kato Shuji has delivered an inspection speech about the feature points of Borey Maha Sensok that urge customer to trust and purchase our units. The three pillars of Borey Maha Sensok projects are: Health, Ecology and Safety. These concepts are indispensable to Japanese residential development. He also added the attraction points of Borey Maha Sensok about the facilities provided inside the Borey including Exterior gym, Foot Message Path, and Tree Trunk Path, Eco-Friendly lighting system, Solar Power, Street Lights and etc. Besides the facilities inside the Borey, he also mentioned the materials using to build the house, ‘’We’ve tried to use fine international brands as many as possible to keep our construction quality such as Schneider brand for electric breakers, switches and power plugs, SCG Elephant for Water and Sewage pipes, a famous painting from Singapore brand of ICI Paints, and Srun Mong, K-cement and Camel. For concrete.’’
On that occasion, Mrs.Cheng Sokha, Deputy sales & marketing director added that Borey Maha Sensok is one among of numerous projects in Southeast Asia which is developed by Creed Group, a Japanese real estate firm specialized in principal investment and property development. As time passed, Creed Group has been investing in Malaysia, Cambodia, Vietnam, Myanmar, and Bangladesh since 2012, and investment amount is USD 340 million at the end of 2016.
For more details about its coming project, please contact to 023 900 661 or check out its Facebook page: Creed Cambodia.