Opening Event draws in VIPs from across Cambodia
Feb. 16, 2017, 11:53 a.m.
VIPs from across Phnom Penh and abroad joined on Friday night to welcome the East One Apartments on to the Cambodian real estate market.
Held on the 14th August at 5:00pm till late, at the East One Showroom on Sihanouk Boulevard, East Land Development Company Ltd., a Hong Kong based company, in association with Huttons CPL Cambodia, invited buyers and honorary guests to learn more about East Land's profile and direction in the Cambodian market, and to view their latest project release - East One Apartments, located on Street 51. IMG_0066 IMG_0323 IMG_0325
The occasion offered a chance to anyone wishing to learn more about the East One project to eat, drink and listen to the benefits of investment on presale terms, including Special Loan Packages for new Unit buyers at East One Apartments at particularly low interest rates. East One is being offered with 22.5% Guarantee Rental Return (GRR) over 3 years upon projected completion in the first quarter of 2017. This GRR is rebated to all buyers as upfront discounts. The development is selling fast already, with almost 50% of units presold.