Realestate.com.kh Expo 2019 set to break records in Cambodia’s property sales
Updated on: June 6, 2022, 5:02 p.m.
Published on: October 3, 2019, 2:55 a.m.
Cambodia’s biggest real estate expo is set for this weekend. The country’s most popular property website and the event’s organiser, Realestate.com.kh, is expecting this property show to break records of the country’s property sales in which its last property expo generated over US$30 million in property sales while developers gathered thousands of leads.
Realestate.com.kh Expo 2019 is happening on this Friday and Saturday from 9:00 am to 6:00 pm at NagaWorld hotel, building 1, Grand Ballroom.
Realestate.com.kh Expo 2019 is the latest in a series of property exhibitions that bring together local and international buyers and major real estate developers, including boreys, villas, condominiums and office spaces. It is an excellent platform for both buyers and developers to meet and communicate better.
Many people found their dream properties and investments at previous events, with past expos generating over US$100 million in property sales.
Who are our exhibitors?
Our event is becoming bigger and bigger over the years with rapidly increased exhibitors and visitors. There are more than 80 exhibitors including real estate developers, law firms and financial institutions, to name a few, at the Realestate.com.kh Expo 2019.
These companies have been working really hard for the past weeks on preparations for the country’s biggest property show. Tens of thousands of property buyers and investors are expected to show up.
Our exhibitors for Cambodia Realestate.com.kh Expo 2019 are ARU ME Metal, Prince real estate group, Prince Huan Yu, Prince Jin Jia, Victory Bay, La vista One, Urban Village, Bel Air, Creed (Zelkova), Aristo Developers, SH Condo, M Residence, Chief Bank, North Park, Condominium, The Penthouse, Beyond Design, HLG (Harvey Cambodia Co., Ltd.), Pafillia Property Developers, Leptos Estate, MAA Architecture & Design, Oxley Emerald, Orkide Villa, Le Bassac, E-Power, Yi Fung Realestate. Huateng (Cambodia) Investment Co.,Ltd., New landmark, Unicom Scienceplastic, C-Herald Property Service, Huaye , HYO, Morgan, R&F, KH Land, International Top Agent ( ITA), Toul Kork Lane , Baoli Mansion, The Bund, CBRE, WanHao, Wealth Mansion, FDD Real Estate, Century 21 Cambodia, Zenearth. MB Bank, OCIC, Yes 168 Real Estate-SJ Asset Management, SEAPS-South East Asia Property Services, Pointer, Borey Williams, Asian Condo Brokers, Vue Aston and Happy City.
Real estate-related topics conducted by the industry experts
In addition to the exhibition space, there will also be 23 seminars on various real estate topics led by some of the most outstanding local and foreign real estate experts who have years of experience working in the sector.
Therefore, visitors do not only get to view many projects in one place, but they will also get a chance to learn more about the industry in Cambodia.
Tom O’Sullivan, Realestate.com.kh’s CEO said, “We really think that seminars are a great way to educate the market. In this way, we are also fulfilling our responsibility as a trusted resource for our visitors.”
Seminars will be conducted in three different languages including Khmer, English and Chinese over the course of two days with translations provided. So that everyone can participate.
Day one seminar topics
Realestate.com.kh always strives to become the most trusted source of information on the real estate sector in Cambodia. It aims to create the most useful and educational event for its visitors. Therefore, visitors will walk away with new knowledge and insightful information to help them with their decision-making.
Guest speakers for day one: