Sihanoukville's first luxurious seascape residential complex with high-end residential spaces
Updated on: June 6, 2022, 5:02 p.m.
Published on: September 5, 2019, 7:38 a.m.
Top China-based developers to showcase flagship projects at upcoming real estate expo
Chinese real estate giants Prince Real Estate Group, Prince Huan Yu, Prince Jin Jia, and Chun Hui Yuan Cambodia Investment are working around the clock for their biggest property showcase to date, according to their representatives.
Expo organizer, Realestate.com.kh, recently announced the participation of over 50 local and international developers in this year’s iteration of its massively successful property show, Realestate.com.kh EXPO, which has seen over $100 million in the property sold in past events.
Thousands of local and international buyers are expected to come in droves to the expo set for October 4 and 5 at NagaWorld.
Multi-million projects in Sihanoukville and Phnom Penh
A representative of Prince Real Estate (Cambodia) Group Co., Ltd. says the company is working overtime to build an impressive showcase for their 4 flagship projects, including Prince Tian Xi Wan in Sihanoukville, and Prince International Plaza, Prince Happiness Plaza, and Prince Central Plaza in Phnom Penh, which will be on display at booth numbers 42, 43, 56 and 57, respectively.
Prince International Plaza is a comprehensive project in Phnom Penh consisting of five 12-storey buildings with a total building area of 200,000 sqm. It offers a premium collection of luxury residences, top-grade commercial spaces with ultra-modern facilities, entertainment and leisure components in a one-stop metropolitan setting, which the developer expects will make life in Cambodia more comfortable and convenient.
Prince Happiness Plaza, on the other hand, is a complex of service apartments and commercial office units built within Phnom Penh’s central business district, along Monivong Boulevard. It is expected to become a great addition to Phnom Penh’s fast-changing landscape.
Prince Central Plaza is a multi-purpose project located in the heart of Phnom Penh, a few minutes from the popular commune of Tonle Bassac, and close to bars, restaurants, entertainment facilities, and some of Phnom Penh’s historical landmarks.
Prince Tian Xi Wan is Prince Real Estate’s international-class seaside resort in Cambodia’s coastal town of Sihanoukville, located in one of the most popular districts near Victory Beach. It is the biggest project of its kind and comes with a five-star hotel, the largest duty-free shop, a luxury shopping mall, an IMAX cinema, private yacht club, and beach lounge. Once completed, Prince Tian Xi Wan is expected to stand out as a new landmark and a great addition to Sihanoukville.