Skip to content
Skip the photographs, go to the details
Map of BKK 1, Boeng Keng Kang, Phnom Penh

2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo for Sale in BKK 1

BKK 1, Boeng Keng Kang, Phnom Penh

$189,000$2,908per m² gross11% over the district's rate per m²

Listed 3 years, 1 month agolast updated 4 months agoPrice Negotiable

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms65 m² floorFloor 15

From the agency

About this property

2 Bedrooms Condominium For Sale at J Tower 2, Boeng Keng KangI (BKKI), Phnom Penh City

This condominium standing in good located at J Tower 2 Condominium within Sangkat Boeng Keng KangI (BKKI), Khan Boeng Keng Kang, Phnom Penh City

• Unit size: 65 Sq.m
• Floors: On 15th floors
• 2 Bedrooms | 2 Bathroom
• Nice Kitchen | Nice Dining place
• Fully Furnished, swimming pool and gym

The home

What this offers

Amenities

Commercial areaNon-FloodingOn main road
Property typeCondo
TitleHard Title
Property ID235191
Listed3 years, 1 month ago
Updated4 months ago

The neighbourhood

Location

BKK 1, Boeng Keng Kang, Phnom Penh

BKK 1

District guide

BKK 1

Across every residential property in this area, not only this kind. The ranges are the middle 60% of asking prices — the same measure the market figures above use, over a wider set.

Market intelligence

Where this home sits

From the 241 Apartments and Condos for Sale in BKK 1 on the market right now

Asking pricehigher than 55%

cheapest heredearest here

$189,000 against a district median of $170,000. The middle 60% of the 240 Apartments and Condos for Sale in BKK 1 that publish a price ask between $95,500 and $284,000.

Spacelarger than 50%

smallest herelargest here

65 m² — larger than 50% of the 180 Apartments and Condos for Sale in BKK 1 that publish both a price and a floor area. Of the 240 that publish a price, 60 publish no floor area at all. The median is 65 m², and the largest tenth start at 155 m².

$170kDistrict median
$2,613Median per m² here
$2,908This home per m²

Per square metre this home works out at $2,908 against a district median of $2,613, which is above 60% of the 180 Apartments and Condos for Sale in BKK 1 that publish both a price and a floor area. That is 108 of them asking less per square metre than this one, and 71 asking more.

Price per m², against the district

Every figure here is an asking price divided by a floor area, across the 180 Apartments and Condos for Sale in BKK 1 that publish both.

The cheapest quarterthe 25th percentile$1,968/m²
Typical herethe district median$2,613/m²
This home$189,000 over 65 m²$2,908/m²
The dearest quarterthe 75th percentile$3,359/m²

The wider market

The same measure — asking price divided by floor area — across this district, the one above it and the city.

Phnom Penh1,607 of 2,127 publish a floor area$1,788/m²
Boeng Keng Kang284 of 383 publish a floor area$2,204/m²
BKK 1180 of 241 publish a floor area$2,613/m²

240 of 241 listings carry a price · the per-m² figures use the 180 that also publish a floor area; 60 publish none · These are asking prices on live listings, not sold prices — Cambodia has no public record of what homes actually sell for · See all 241 in BKK 1 →

The money

Plan the purchase

Typical bank terms to start from — drag them to your own

$56,700
9%
7 yrs
$2,129a month over 7 years

An indicative repayment at the deposit, rate and term you set here. It is not an offer, and it leaves out bank fees, insurance and transfer tax.

If you let it out

What it might earn

Gross yield on the asking price, using the median asking rent of comparable homes

7.0%gross yield a year
Median rent for 2-bedroom homes of 48-81 m² in BKK 1$1,100/mo
Against an asking price of$189,000
Comparable rentals counted204
Against a repayment of$2,129/mo
The rent would cover51.7%

Gross means before service charges, tax, agency fees and empty months — a real net figure is lower. These are today's asking rents, not signed leases.

The repayment follows the sliders above; the rent does not. Both figures are before costs, so the real shortfall is wider than the two of them make it look.

Keep looking

Similar Condos in Boeng Keng Kang

Live listings the portal ranks closest to this one — prices as listed today

View More
$189,000