Retail Unit for Sale in The Peak
The Peak is the highest project develop by Oxley International Holdings joint-venture with World Bridge Land. It’s the mixed development property which is comprises of 2 residential towers. Ground floor to 3A floor come with retail and food court, 5th to 13th come with car park, 13Ath floor come with mechanical room, and 15th to 54 floor come with residence area. There is 1 mixed tower which is 15th to 29th floor come with office and 30th to 55th floor is a very famous hotel.
Our retail unit is located on a very good position facing really nice view very good for business. it’s a freehold property type, built-up on total land area 12,670sqm, which will be ended end of this year 2020. This retail unit will get paid from guaranteed rental return 5% early 2021 till 5 years and year 6th to 10th will get paid 6% per year. Indeed, buyer or owner does not need to worry about left the unit behind without tenant, just own the unit and get monthly rental paid from developer every 3 month.
Actually, The Peak is located on Samdach Hun Sen Road, Tonle Bassac Commune, Chamkamorn District.