Boeung Kak 1, Toul Kork, Phnom Penh
The Commune is a mixed-use development that comprises retail, office space, and residential units. The development is located in Tuol Kork which predominately comprises traditional mid-rise residential villas together with schools used by wealthy Cambodian families.
The development extends on an area of 7,200 square meters of land with a net lettable area of 1,552 square meters throughout its 7th storey in height. The Commune is developed by Gold Wings Venture Co., Ltd and is expected for completion in Q1 2021.
Gold Wings Venture Co., Ltd offers a competitive office leasing fee of $16 per square meter, a retail leasing fee of $18 per square meter, a management fee range from $3 to $4 per square meter with a minimum lease term of 3 years.
The Commune is a grade B development with an eco-friendly environment to suit the contemporary needs of all business enterprises. The development project is set to provide the services including the central courtyard garden, F&B units, lifts, fire Safety System, and 24/7 Security guards and cameras, and hose reel system within the development.
Why The Commune stands out among other office development?