4 Season Construction Co.,Ltd presents: Le Bassac, “An Oasis of Calm and Nature”
Published on: October 29, 2017, 6:29 p.m.
Taiwan developers 4 Season Construction Co.,Ltd, announced their brand new residential development Le Bassac, to be built in the heart of Phnom Penh, this morning.
Situated at the junction of Norodom Boulevard and Street 294, this development has combined the expertise of renowned international architect and designer, C. Y. Lee, and China’s largest building company, China State Construction Engineering Corporation (CSCEC): Straits Construction and Development Company, Ltd, to achieve the developer’s goal of “superlative construction quality”.
In their press release the developers state that this international, residential building will set a new standard of quality- right from the building’s foundation itself, which will penetrate rock layers 7 meters underground. This is in order to ensure the longevity and structural integrity of the project.
Although situated in the business area, the vision of Le Bassac is to be designed as “an oasis of calm and nature”. The development will have vast amounts of surrounding landscaped greenery and views overlooking the Mekong River. Other key facilities of the project will include a swimming pool, fitness centre and an online international medical connection center, to truly focus on resident’s health and wellbeing.
Le Bassac will consist of 33 storeys containing two or three bedroom homes, which are targeted towards comfortable family living. Full-sized parking spaces for each household will also be available in a well-lit garage. As the project resides a mere 250 meters from the Independence Monument, there is ease of access to necessary amenities such as; banking services, commercial office buildings, retail stores, cafés and fine dining restaurants.
From the conception stage of Le Bassac, the developers state that “concern for the environment has been a primary focus’’.  Energy conservation, sustainable management practices and the latest green building standards were integrated into the design of the structure. This concern is reflected throughout the plans, from the foundation, right through to the top garden.
The spokesperson for 4 Season Construction Co.,Ltd, concluded this morning’s press release by expressing their deepest gratitude  “Finally, on behalf of everyone in the company, I would like to deeply thank the Kingdom of Cambodia for giving us the opportunity to work with Phnom Penh to be a partner in the growth and development of this amazing city.”
Le Bassac is estimated to be completed by October 2020, and although exact prices have not yet been released, the pricing structure will include easily obtainable financing and loan procedures, in a prime area for capital appreciation.
Realestate.com.kh, Cambodia’s home of real estate, has the most up to date information for buyers, sellers and property enthusiasts! Sign up for our newsletter today and stay up to date with the latest info...
Take 2 minutes to complete our survey and win and IPhone 8!