• Matthew Rendall, Senior Partner at SokSiphana & Associates
• Catherine Chan, Executive Director of Urban Village
• Dan Davies, Director of CBRE Cambodia
The day is sure to be full of riveting discussions about tons of different topics. Catherine Chan, for example, will be speaking about the differing demands of foreign and local condo buyers.
“Foreigners put more emphasis on the living environment, but practical conditions and price range are the top factors for local buyers,” Chan said.
To be sure, there will be valuable information for every perspective within the Cambodia real estate market.
As if that weren’t enough, we have another action-packed schedule set for October 5. Speakers for the second day of the event include:
The Realestate.com.kh Expo 2019 is a must-go for property investors
In addition to having a full lineup of expert speakers, there will be tons of industry insiders exhibiting at the event who will be happy to chat with attendees. Over 50 companies will have booths at the show.
What’s more, you will find some of the best property discounts of the year at the event. If you are planning to put money down on real estate this year, the expo is the only time.
This year’s event is set to be sponsored by international logistics giant ZTO Express, Ezecom Cambodia and Lumiere Residence.
Also joining the event are ARU ME Metal, Prince real estate group, Prince Huan Yu, Prince Jin Jia, Victory Bay, La vista One, Urban Village, Bel Air, Creed (Zelkova), Aristo Developers, SH Condo, M Residence, Chief Bank, North Park, Condominium, The Penthouse, Beyond Design, HLG (Harvey Cambodia Co., Ltd.), Pafillia Property Developers, Leptos Estate, MAA Architecture & Design, Oxley Emerald, Orkide Villa, Le Bassac, E-Power, Yi Fung Realestate. Huateng (Cambodia) Investment Co.,Ltd., New landmark, Unicom Scienceplastic, C-Herald Propery Service, Huaye  , HYO, Morgan, R&F, KH Land, International Top Agent ( ITA), Toul Kork Lane , Baoli Mansion, The Bund, CBRE, WanHao, Wealth Mansion, FDD Real Estate, Century 21 Cambodia, Zenearth.